Timetable

Classes @ Stevenage Arts and Leisure Center

Teachers: Kimberly / Hayley / Charli / Jordan / Emily

Mondays

Premiere StudioBowls Hall @ SLL
Private Lessons4.00 – 7.30
Adult Tap7.30 – 8.15
Club Cardio8.15 - 9.00

Tuesdays

Premiere StudioStudio 3 @ Harlow Playhouse
Advanced Foundation Ballet4.15 – 5.30 Classes tbc shortly
Intermediate Modern5.30 – 6.30
Intermediate Tap6.30 – 7.30
Advanced 2 Ballet7.30 – 8.45
Studio 1 @ SSL
Pre-School Ballet4.00 – 4.30
Pre-Primary Ballet4.45 – 5.30

Wednesdays

Premiere StudioStudio 3 @ Harlow Playhouse
Acrobatic Arts 14.00 - 4.45Classes tbc shortly
Acrobatic Arts 24.45 - 5.30
Intermediate Foundation Ballet5.30 - 6.45Coming soon @ SSL
Intermediate Ballet6.45 - 8.00Classes tbc shortly
Advanced 2 Modern8.00 - 9.00

Thursdays

Premiere StudioStudio 1 @ SLL
Grade 6 & 7 Ballet4.30 - 5.30Grade 4 Ballet6.15 – 7.15
Grade 8 Ballet5.30 - 6.30Adult Ballet7.15 – 8.00
Enrichment 36.30 – 7.15Adult Street8.00 – 8.45
Vocational Ballet Technique7.30 – 8.45Bowls Hall @ SLL
Main Hall @ SLLGrade 2 Ballet4.00 – 4.45
Grade 1 Ballet4.00 - 4.45Grade3 Ballet4.45 – 5.30
Enrichment 14.45 - 5.30Enrichment 25.30 – 6.15
Grade 5 Ballet6.15 – 7.15

Fridays

Premiere StudioMain Hall @ SLL
Grade 3 Tap4.00 - 4.45Grade 1 Tap4.00 - 4.45
Grade 5 Tap4.45 - 5.45Street 24.45 - 5.30
Advanced 1 Tap5.45 - 6.45Grade 2 Tap5.30 - 6.15
Street 46.45 - 7.30Street 36.15 - 7.00
Street 57.30 - 8.15Studio 1 @ SLL
Street 68.15 - 9.00Pre-Primary & Primary Tap4.00 - 4.45
Street 15.00 - 5.45

Saturdays

Premiere StudioStudio 1 @ SLL
Grade 5 Ballet10.30 - 11.30Pre-School Ballet9.30 - 10.00
Grade 5 Modern11.30 - 12.30Pre-Primary Ballet10.15 - 11.00
Grade 6 & 7 Ballet12.30 - 1.30Primary Modern11.15 - 12.00
Pointe Work1.30 - 2.15Grade 1 Modern12.00 - 12.45
Vocational Ballet Technique2.15 - 3.30Grade 2 Modern12.45 - 1.30
Grade 6 Modern3.45 - 4.45Grade 3 Modern1.30 - 2.15
Kicks & Turns4.45 - 5.30Grade 4 Modern2.15 - 3.15
Bowls Hall @ SLL
Grade 1 Modern (Exam Class)9.30 - 10.15
Primary Ballet10.15 - 11.00
Grade 1 Ballet11.00 - 11.45
Grade 2 Ballet11.45 - 12.30
Grade 3 Ballet12.30 - 1.15
Grade 4 Ballet1.45 - 2.15

Sundays

Premiere Studio (3 per term)Premiere Studio (6 week course)
Dance It Disney10.30 - 11.30Junior Aerial10.30 - 11.30
Musical Theatre Workshop 111.45 - 1.15Intermedaite Aerial11.30 - 1.30
Musical Theatre Workshop 21.30 - 3.00Senior Aerial1.00 - 2.30
Musical Theatre Workshop 33.15 - 4.45Premiere Studio
Teacher Training / Mentoring5.00 - 7.00
Aerial Yoga7.30 - 8.30
Classes…
Ballet: 2  1/2 years upwards
Modern: 4 years upwards
Tap: 4 years upwards
Street: 5 years upwards
Acrobatic Arts: 6 years upwards
Enrichment: 6 years upwards
Aerial Courses: 8 years upwards